Fengshan, China Page

Other names: 凤山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3761 Longitude 100.3000 Altitude (feet) 7604
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 2317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Fengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangguanchang (2.3 nm)
Zhuzichang (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangma (3.3 nm)
Dianzhongjie (3.4 nm)
Bijia (2.1 nm)
Dasanjia (2.8 nm)
Zuomulang (3.5 nm)
Xincun (4.0 nm)
Qingshuigou Xicun (2.8 nm)
Gezhe (2.9 nm)
Qingshuigou Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Sanchakou (3.4 nm)
Caochang (1.4 nm)
Dashiniu (3.0 nm)
Mengshi (3.5 nm)
Xiangyangchang (3.4 nm)
Dachang (3.6 nm)
Sanjia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 16 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm E 79
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 64 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Gongchen Tower
10.2 nm SW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
10.7 nm E Midu County
12.0 nm N Xiaguan, Dali City
14.9 nm NE Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016