Bijia, China Page

Other names: 闭家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4110 Longitude 100.3040 Altitude (feet) 7723
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 2353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16994

Weather Charts


Bijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasanjia (1.0 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.6 nm)
Zhuzichang (3.7 nm)
Xiaohe (3.8 nm)
Dianzhongjie (4.0 nm)
Zuomulang (1.4 nm)
Xiongjiaying (2.6 nm)
Shuizilu (3.8 nm)
Dacun (4.0 nm)
Qingshuigou Xicun (1.8 nm)
Qingshuigou Dongcun (2.1 nm)
Gezhe (2.9 nm)
Houshan (3.9 nm)
Sanchakou (4.0 nm)
Fengshan (2.1 nm)
Caochang (3.5 nm)
Zhangguanchang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 14 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm E 84
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 87 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Xiaguan, Dali City
10.9 nm S Gongchen Tower
11.0 nm E Midu County
11.9 nm SW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
14.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm N Dali Airport
14.0 nm E Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:45 2016