Shihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4412 Longitude 100.2470 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Shihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daweigeng (1.5 nm)
Xiaoweigeng (1.9 nm)
Baitupo (2.4 nm)
Donglianhua (2.6 nm)
Chenguanchang (2.8 nm)
Wancheng (3.4 nm)
Yingtou (3.3 nm)
Mojiaying (1.7 nm)
Dacun (2.3 nm)
Baisha (2.4 nm)
Sanchahe (2.9 nm)
Yanghutou (3.0 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Dasanjia (2.6 nm)
Shuizilu (3.2 nm)
Zuomulang (3.3 nm)
Xiaohe (2.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Dianzhongjie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 13 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm E 89
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 62 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm N 360 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 112 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Xiaguan, Dali City
11.9 nm S Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
13.1 nm S Gongchen Tower
13.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm N Dali Airport
14.9 nm N Dali University
14.6 nm SE Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:21 2016