Zhaitou, China Page

Other names: 寨头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6995 Longitude 97.8935 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 97° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22612

Weather Charts


Zhaitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongzhan (1.2 nm)
Fangban (2.5 nm)
Sheming (0.7 nm)
Jielie (1.9 nm)
Pingyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiangla (0.7 nm)
Nanluan (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.6 nm)
Heha (2.7 nm)
Mangmending (2.7 nm)
Hunong (2.8 nm)
Guangyun (2.9 nm)
Damangbing (1.3 nm)
Haixian (1.3 nm)
Bingyin (1.7 nm)
Nongyaoliang (2.5 nm)
Xinnonghua (2.6 nm)
Nongmen (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 35 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 39 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 43 nm W 234 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 50 nm N 324 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 51 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China
5.5 nm E 2011 Yunnan earthquake
13.1 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
18.7 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:36 2016