Fangban, China Page

Other names: 放板

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6761 Longitude 97.8561 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9564

Weather Charts


Fangban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Larun (1.6 nm)
Yunxiang (1.9 nm)
Shangyangnaizhai (2.8 nm)
Majiaoshi (3.1 nm) Nongzhan (1.3 nm)
Haixian (1.5 nm)
Zhaitou (2.5 nm)
Bingyin (2.5 nm)
Damangbing (2.7 nm)
Danongyao (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (2.9 nm)
Sheming (3.1 nm)
Nongyaoliang (0.7 nm)
Nongmen (1.5 nm)
Zhangxi (2.0 nm)
Mangluan (2.6 nm)
Xinnongkan (2.9 nm)
Xindianxiang (3.1 nm)
Xiahuanxian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 37 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 40 nm E 114 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 41 nm W 233 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 50 nm N 327 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 50 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of earthquakes in China
7.8 nm E 2011 Yunnan earthquake
13.8 nm N 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
16.7 nm W Laiza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:40 2016