Xinnonghua, China Page

Other names: 新弄化

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6653 Longitude 97.9225 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 97° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20936

Weather Charts


Xinnonghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnonghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnonghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingyin (1.2 nm)
Damangbing (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (1.6 nm)
Danongyao (2.1 nm)
Haixian (2.3 nm)
Heha (1.3 nm)
Nanluan (1.4 nm)
Mangmending (2.5 nm)
Xiangla (2.6 nm)
Zhaitou (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (2.8 nm)
Guangyun (0.6 nm)
Nonghuang (2.2 nm)
Nansuan (1.5 nm)
Damangran (2.0 nm)
Dananhuan (2.6 nm)
Nonggedong (2.5 nm)
Xiahuanxian (2.8 nm)
Fengde (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 36 nm E 115 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 43 nm W 237 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 53 nm N 324 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 53 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
4.7 nm NE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
15.6 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
21.2 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:07 2016