Nanluan, China Page

Other names: 南峦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6879 Longitude 97.9134 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 97° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26636

Weather Charts


Nanluan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanluan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanluan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damangbing (0.7 nm)
Zhaitou (1.3 nm)
Haixian (1.7 nm)
Nongzhan (2.0 nm)
Xiangla (1.1 nm)
Dazhuang (1.4 nm)
Sheming (1.7 nm)
Jielie (2.3 nm)
Hunong (2.5 nm)
Pingyuan (2.9 nm)
Heha (1.4 nm)
Mangmending (1.8 nm)
Nonghuang (2.2 nm)
Bingyin (1.1 nm)
Xinnonghua (1.4 nm)
Guangyun (1.6 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (2.5 nm)
Nansuan (2.9 nm)
Danongyao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 37 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 44 nm W 235 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 51 nm N 323 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 52 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of earthquakes in China
4.6 nm E 2011 Yunnan earthquake
14.1 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
19.7 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:19 2016