Yusige, China Page

Other names: 余四各

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3461 Longitude 99.9472 Altitude (feet) 8467
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 2580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Yusige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Edi (2.1 nm)
Dongju (2.7 nm)
Huajiaopo (1.6 nm)
Tuguan (1.8 nm)
Lisudi (2.2 nm)
Gesa (2.6 nm)
Qiujia (3.2 nm)
Qiujia (3.3 nm)
Yijiacun Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Hongshishao Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Shibie (2.5 nm)
Apuluo (2.5 nm)
Paiba (2.9 nm)
Tuguancun (3.1 nm)
Baoshan (0.4 nm)
Zhongzhidu (0.4 nm)
Shangzhidu (0.9 nm)
Laoran (2.7 nm)
Nianzhaluo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 30 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 43 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Baishuitai
11.9 nm SE Tiger Leaping Gorge
13.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:51 2016