Nianzhaluo, China Page

Other names: 念渣洛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3046 Longitude 99.9845 Altitude (feet) 8576
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 2613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Nianzhaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzhaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzhaluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoran (1.3 nm)
Shangzhidu (2.7 nm)
Paiba (1.0 nm)
Shibie (1.0 nm)
Apuluo (2.3 nm)
Hongshishao Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhidu (2.8 nm)
Baoshan (2.8 nm)
Yusige (3.2 nm)
Songpo (1.7 nm)
Yinhai (1.7 nm)
Songhe (1.7 nm)
Shuamadeng (1.7 nm)
Dayakou (3.0 nm)
Bazishan (3.1 nm)
Shikuangdi (1.2 nm)
Jinxing (2.7 nm)
Tuoba (2.9 nm)
Ludui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 33 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 39 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 43 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Tiger Leaping Gorge
11.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town
12.2 nm N Baishuitai
14.1 nm E Daju (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:41 2016