Bailin, China Page

Other names: 柏林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7537 Longitude 103.7366 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bailin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kongjia Pingzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjiao (2.2 nm)
Huangshibao (2.3 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.4 nm)
Hetaolin (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Shangduzhai (1.3 nm)
Qinglin (1.4 nm)
Dapingzi (2.8 nm)
Shuitangzi (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.3 nm)
Hanjia Pingzi (1.6 nm)
Shadi (1.1 nm)
Longbu (1.9 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.3 nm)
Longtang (2.6 nm)
Hetaoping (2.9 nm)
Jinzhu (2.9 nm)
Dabu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 25 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Daguan County
17.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.0 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
24.6 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:33 2016