Yingshang, China Page

Other names: 营上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6481 Longitude 103.7240 Altitude (feet) 6876
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 2095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Miaopingzi (1.9 nm)
Yingtou (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhebaomi (2.3 nm)
Jiezhai (3.2 nm)
Loujia Haizi (0.6 nm)
Lengmi (1.7 nm)
Mayuanshan (1.9 nm)
Maopo (2.6 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Tudishu (1.1 nm)
Wenshan (1.4 nm)
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Hewanzi (2.8 nm)
Dashuijing (3.0 nm)
Guomulin (2.3 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.6 nm)
Laowuji (3.1 nm)
Taojia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 19 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Daguan County
14.7 nm E List of earthquakes in China
14.7 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
19.9 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:13 2016