Huangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 黄家沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6851 Longitude 103.7620 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoping (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu (2.0 nm)
Maopo (2.1 nm)
Mayuanshan (2.4 nm)
Loujia Haizi (2.5 nm)
Dabuzhai (1.2 nm)
Dabu (1.3 nm)
Longtang (2.2 nm)
Longbu (2.6 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.5 nm)
Zhushadong (1.6 nm)
Shuanglongjing (1.8 nm)
Shuiying (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Shuitang (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Wenshan (1.7 nm)
Tudishu (2.0 nm)
Dashuijing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 21 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 111 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Daguan County
13.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
13.6 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
20.5 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:56 2016