Mayuanshan, China Page

Other names: 麻园山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6793 Longitude 103.7180 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29326

Weather Charts


Mayuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengmi (1.1 nm)
Miaopingzi (1.4 nm)
Yingtou (1.6 nm)
Xiaqingshan (2.8 nm)
Diaoshang (2.8 nm)
Maopo (0.8 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Jinzhu (1.8 nm)
Hetaoping (1.8 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.3 nm)
Liangjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Wenshan (1.7 nm)
Dabuzhai (2.3 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Dabu (2.7 nm)
Loujia Haizi (1.3 nm)
Tudishu (1.7 nm)
Yingshang (1.9 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 21 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Daguan County
15.6 nm E List of earthquakes in China
15.6 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.8 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016