Nansuan, China Page

Other names: 南算

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6408 Longitude 97.9263 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12953

Weather Charts


Nansuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonggedong (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (1.5 nm)
Danongyao (1.7 nm)
Xiahuanxian (2.2 nm)
Xinnonghua (1.5 nm)
Guangyun (1.7 nm)
Bingyin (2.3 nm)
Heha (2.5 nm)
Damangbing (2.6 nm)
Nanluan (2.9 nm)
Nonghuang (3.3 nm)
Siguanzhai (2.4 nm)
Binghui (2.4 nm)
Guangla (2.7 nm)
Yutangtian (2.8 nm)
Damangran (0.5 nm)
Dananhuan (1.2 nm)
Fengde (1.6 nm)
Nongbie (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 35 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 36 nm E 113 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 43 nm W 239 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 54 nm N 325 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 54 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
5.6 nm NE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
17.0 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
22.6 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:33 2016