Xinfazhai, China Page

Other names: 新发寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8027 Longitude 103.9320 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9330

Weather Charts


Xinfazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyun (1.6 nm) Lan-ch'iao (1.0 nm)
Luzhaiwan (1.1 nm)
Lanqiao (1.2 nm)
Shui-tu-fang (1.7 nm)
Posongtian (1.8 nm)
Dipeng (1.9 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (2.4 nm)
Laomatian (2.7 nm)
Chung-kan (0.2 nm)
Xiangshui (0.9 nm)
Ya-k'ou-chai (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (1.7 nm)
Yanshang (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Majiaping (0.9 nm)
Dawuji (1.3 nm)
Gangou (2.3 nm)
Kan-kou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 48 nm N 317
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 50 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 55 nm N 354
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 98 nm S 211 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Mường Khương District
14.8 nm S Provenance (geology)
17.6 nm S 104th meridian east
17.8 nm S Nanxi River (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:51 2016