Lanqiao, China Page

Other names: 兰桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8191 Longitude 103.9210 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9803

Weather Charts


Lanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyun (0.9 nm)
Pa-chiao-chai (1.8 nm)
Sanchahe (1.9 nm)
Posongtian (0.7 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (1.3 nm)
Laomatian (1.6 nm)
Panzhihua (2.8 nm)
Luzhaiwan (1.4 nm)
Xiangshui (1.6 nm)
Shui-tu-fang (1.7 nm)
Dipeng (1.9 nm)
Yanshang (2.5 nm)
Yangzhai (2.7 nm)
Lan-ch'iao (0.3 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.2 nm)
Chung-kan (1.2 nm)
Majiaping (1.8 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Ya-k'ou-chai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 47 nm N 317
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm N 354
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 99 nm S 210 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Mường Khương District
15.7 nm S Provenance (geology)
18.7 nm S 104th meridian east
18.9 nm S Nanxi River (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016