Lan-ch'iao, China Page

Other names: Lan-ch’iao

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8147 Longitude 103.9194 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9423

Weather Charts


Lan-ch'iao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lan-ch'iao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lan-ch'iao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyun (0.7 nm)
Pa-chiao-chai (1.9 nm)
Dashutangzhan (2.8 nm)
Lanqiao (0.3 nm)
Posongtian (1.0 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (1.6 nm)
Laomatian (1.9 nm)
Sanchahe (2.1 nm)
Chung-kan (1.1 nm)
Luzhaiwan (1.5 nm)
Xiangshui (1.6 nm)
Shui-tu-fang (1.8 nm)
Dipeng (2.1 nm)
Ya-k'ou-chai (2.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (2.7 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.0 nm)
Majiaping (1.6 nm)
Dawuji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 47 nm N 317
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm N 354
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 98 nm S 211 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Mường Khương District
15.4 nm S Provenance (geology)
18.4 nm S 104th meridian east
18.6 nm S Nanxi River (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016