Xiaying, China Page

Other names: 下营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6241 Longitude 103.5410 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28060

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xumizhai (1.0 nm)
Dashuitang (2.1 nm)
Xinsheng (0.4 nm)
Laopengzi (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Shangqincaiping (1.7 nm)
Mozishan (2.8 nm)
Yangjia Haizi (1.4 nm)
Hongjiaying (1.5 nm)
Dahaizi (1.7 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.7 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Xinlin (2.6 nm)
Shangmajiaying (2.7 nm)
Pengjia Zhaizi (1.2 nm)
Yantoushang (1.8 nm)
Dashujiao (2.0 nm)
Chahe (2.4 nm)
Malu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 21 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE Zhaoyang District
19.0 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.3 nm W Jinyang County
20.8 nm NE Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:13 2016