Malu, China Page

Other names: 马路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5902 Longitude 103.5680 Altitude (feet) 7129
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 2172
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36561

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantoushang (1.4 nm)
Pengjia Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Chahe (2.4 nm)
Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Dashujiao (2.8 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.4 nm)
Dahaizi (1.5 nm)
Xindianzi (1.8 nm)
Yangjia Haizi (2.0 nm)
Xiaying (2.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.9 nm)
Hongjiaying (3.1 nm)
Xinlin (0.6 nm)
Shiyakou (1.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Xinyingpan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoheizhai (2.2 nm)
Haizitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 18 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 89 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE Zhaoyang District
22.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
22.0 nm S 2014 Ludian earthquake
19.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:56 2016