Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6532 Longitude 103.5480 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19563

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laopengzi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Haiba (1.9 nm)
Jinfeng Yakou (2.3 nm)
Mozishan (1.0 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.0 nm)
Huagu Haizi (2.7 nm)
Shangqincaiping (0.6 nm)
Hongjiaying (1.0 nm)
Shangmajiaying (1.9 nm)
Laomufen (1.9 nm)
Tanjiaying (2.4 nm)
Xinsheng (1.5 nm)
Xiaying (1.8 nm)
Xumizhai (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Haizi (2.1 nm)
Dahaizi (2.6 nm)
Xiahaizi (2.7 nm)
Pengjia Zhaizi (2.9 nm)
Xindianzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm NE Daguan County
19.5 nm W Jinyang County
19.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.8 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:24 2016