Shangqincaiping, China Page

Other names: 上芹菜坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6485 Longitude 103.5590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangqincaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqincaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqincaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (0.6 nm)
Xinsheng (1.6 nm)
Laopengzi (1.6 nm)
Xumizhai (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Haiba (2.5 nm)
Mozishan (1.4 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.0 nm)
Shangmajiaying (1.3 nm)
Laomufen (1.5 nm)
Tanjiaying (2.0 nm)
Wujiagou (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (2.5 nm)
Hongjiaying (0.4 nm)
Yangjia Haizi (1.6 nm)
Xiaying (1.7 nm)
Dahaizi (2.1 nm)
Xiahaizi (2.2 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Pengjia Zhaizi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NE Daguan County
21.3 nm S Zhaoyang District
20.1 nm W Jinyang County
20.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:27 2016