Xiashanzhai, China Page

Other names: 下山寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4178 Longitude 98.4360 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39090

Weather Charts


Xiashanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghoudian (1.4 nm)
Sanchahe (3.5 nm)
Shujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Zuosuo (2.4 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shangzaopo (3.5 nm)
Ruidian (4.0 nm)
Huangniushan (0.6 nm)
Gujiaying (1.1 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.5 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Cunjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.6 nm)
Daliyuan (1.7 nm)
Dongping (1.7 nm)
Yuejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.8 nm)
Luoxiangzhai (4.2 nm)
Dazhaizi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 45 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 61 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 58 nm W 268 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 61 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S List of volcanoes in China
19.9 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
24.7 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
25.3 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:34 2016