Huangniushan, China Page

Other names: 黄牛山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4160 Longitude 98.4463 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43032

Weather Charts


Huangniushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashanzhai (0.6 nm)
Shanghoudian (1.8 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Zuosuo (2.5 nm)
Shujiazhai (2.4 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Shangzaopo (3.6 nm)
Ruidian (4.0 nm)
Gujiaying (0.5 nm)
Cunjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yawu (3.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.1 nm)
Dongping (1.5 nm)
Daliyuan (1.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.2 nm)
Yuejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Luoxiangzhai (4.0 nm)
Puchuzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 44 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 61 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 59 nm W 268 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 62 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S List of volcanoes in China
20.4 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
24.2 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
25.8 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016