Datuoka, China Page

Other names: 大拖卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9219 Longitude 104.1610 Altitude (feet) 6194
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13925

Weather Charts


Datuoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datuoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datuoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abai (1.1 nm)
Dalongdian (1.7 nm)
Tagu (1.9 nm)
Yingyitou (1.9 nm)
Xiaofatu (2.1 nm)
Dilu (2.3 nm)
Bailongtan (3.0 nm)
Hengzhao (3.4 nm)
Jilang (2.0 nm)
Mojiaolong (2.7 nm)
Sazhao (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (3.6 nm)
Luxi (2.0 nm)
Luyi (2.2 nm)
Tuodenggu (2.4 nm)
Sujia (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyuetaoshan (1.5 nm)
Wayao (2.5 nm)
Benzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 28 nm W 278
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 44 nm N 335
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 44 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 77 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Luoping County
9.3 nm SE Loping Airfield
9.3 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.9 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016