Shuiqianhe, China Page

Other names: 水乾河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7333 Longitude 100.5490 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21597

Weather Charts


Shuiqianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiqianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiqianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongtang (1.3 nm)
Zhengheng (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (2.5 nm)
Dafuna (2.6 nm)
Mengliangba (3.5 nm)
Xiachahe (3.7 nm)
Laojiezi (3.7 nm)
Pingzhang (3.8 nm)
Dazhupeng (3.0 nm)
Niudahu (3.8 nm)
Qiujia (4.1 nm)
Paomengqing (1.3 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.7 nm)
Yingpan (4.1 nm)
Huipie (1.8 nm)
Huangqiaodi (2.9 nm)
Wenhui (3.5 nm)
Dadutian (4.2 nm)
Yangtang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 28 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 60 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 80 nm E 96
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 109 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 118 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
20.2 nm S 2014 Jinggu earthquake
20.0 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
20.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:15 2016