Dalongtang, China Page

Other names: 大龙塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7327 Longitude 100.5260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25788

Weather Charts


Dalongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafuna (1.4 nm)
Mengliangba (2.2 nm)
Laojiezi (2.5 nm)
Pingzhang (2.7 nm)
Xiangyang (3.2 nm)
Yannu (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (1.8 nm)
Dazhupeng (2.6 nm)
Xiachahe (2.8 nm)
Niudahu (3.7 nm)
Shuiqianhe (1.3 nm)
Paomengqing (2.6 nm)
Huangqiaodi (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.9 nm)
Zhengheng (1.3 nm)
Huipie (1.9 nm)
Wenhui (3.0 nm)
Damangdong (3.6 nm)
Dadutian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 27 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 61 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 82 nm E 95
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 108 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 119 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
19.5 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
19.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:15 2016