Yangtang, China Page

Other names: 养塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6594 Longitude 100.5690 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10496

Weather Charts


Yangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadutian (1.8 nm)
Wenhui (3.5 nm)
Manbao (3.5 nm)
Bakahe (4.4 nm)
Damangdong (4.5 nm)
Gejie (4.5 nm)
Huangqiaodi (2.1 nm)
Huipie (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.8 nm)
Shuiqianhe (4.6 nm)
Paomengqing (4.6 nm)
Zhengheng (4.5 nm)
Xiaozhongshan (2.4 nm)
Qiujia (3.7 nm)
Huidui (4.2 nm)
Wenzhao (4.1 nm)
Mamen (4.2 nm)
Dabeiyinshan (1.9 nm)
Wazi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 30 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 56 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 79 nm E 92
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 114 nm S 143
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 113 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
16.0 nm S 2014 Jinggu earthquake
24.5 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
24.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:17 2016