Zhengheng, China Page

Other names: 整亨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7145 Longitude 100.5140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26548

Weather Charts


Zhengheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafuna (0.7 nm)
Pingzhang (1.6 nm)
Laojiezi (1.6 nm)
Mengliangba (2.0 nm)
Yannu (2.4 nm)
Dalongtang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxinjie (2.8 nm)
Xiachahe (3.5 nm)
Xiangyang (3.4 nm)
Dazhupeng (3.7 nm)
Huipie (1.6 nm)
Shuiqianhe (2.2 nm)
Paomengqing (3.5 nm)
Huangqiaodi (3.8 nm)
Wenhui (1.8 nm)
Damangdong (2.4 nm)
Dadutian (3.3 nm)
Mangzhuan (3.6 nm)
Manggeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 26 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 60 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 82 nm E 95
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 108 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 119 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
18.9 nm S 2014 Jinggu earthquake
20.2 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
20.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:19 2016