Ximengou, China Page

Other names: 西门沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7488 Longitude 103.8770 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14678

Weather Charts


Ximengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshuzi (0.9 nm)
Cuihua (1.2 nm)
Geqingshan (1.5 nm)
Xingfeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.4 nm)
Caobazi (2.3 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.3 nm)
Tianba (2.3 nm)
Pingyanggu (2.4 nm)
Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Lianhe (1.6 nm)
Cizhulin (2.0 nm)
Tianbazi (0.7 nm)
Youfanggou (1.2 nm)
Huangjia'ao (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshanlin (2.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 103 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Daguan County
11.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
11.7 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.0 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:57 2016