Shangbagan, China Page

Other names: 上坝干

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1771 Longitude 101.5400 Altitude (feet) 4612
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 1405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Shangbagan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbagan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejie (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Shunmushan (3.6 nm)
Gaojingcao (1.5 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Kesa (2.1 nm)
Shiping (3.2 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (3.9 nm)
Datian (2.2 nm)
Bama (2.7 nm)
Dabalao (3.2 nm)
Yaolinzhai (1.8 nm)
Laoshitian (2.3 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Heping (3.0 nm)
Bankao (3.2 nm)
Tuantian (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Niuka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm E 46
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 39 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 64 nm S 167
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm S 211 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.9 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
27.6 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
38.2 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:16 2016