Yaolinzhai, China Page

Other names: 摇林寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1539 Longitude 101.5610 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8185

Weather Charts


Yaolinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (2.0 nm)
Laoshitian (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Tuantian (3.2 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Shangbagan (1.8 nm)
Datian (2.1 nm)
Bama (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (3.1 nm)
Gaojingcao (3.3 nm)
Kesa (3.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Dabalao (2.5 nm)
Puxi (3.5 nm)
Bankao (1.9 nm)
Niuka (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Chongtou (3.3 nm)
Fukong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm N 43
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 39 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 63 nm S 167
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 83 nm S 212 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 91 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.4 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
28.5 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
36.5 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:28 2016