Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1493 Longitude 101.4930 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7247

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (1.7 nm)
Bumahe (2.3 nm)
Qingmulin (3.0 nm)
Guoyao (3.0 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.0 nm)
Gejie (2.0 nm)
Shunmushan (2.9 nm)
Gaojingcao (3.2 nm)
Jingping (3.5 nm)
Sitoushan (3.9 nm)
Heping (0.7 nm)
Laoshitian (1.8 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Shangbagan (3.1 nm)
Bankao (3.3 nm)
Tuantian (1.2 nm)
Xiabing'an (1.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Yakou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 36 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 38 nm E 47
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 63 nm S 164
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 81 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.8 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
24.8 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
36.2 nm SW Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:20 2016