Gaojingcao, China Page

Other names: 高井槽

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1954 Longitude 101.5210 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7957

Weather Charts


Gaojingcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojingcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojingcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejie (1.5 nm)
Shunmushan (2.4 nm)
Shangyutang (2.8 nm)
Laobizhai (3.4 nm)
Sitoushan (3.4 nm)
Kesa (1.2 nm)
Shiping (1.8 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Niuku (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.5 nm)
Manbeng Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)
Shangbagan (1.5 nm)
Laoshitian (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Heping (3.4 nm)
Yaolinzhai (3.3 nm)
Tuantian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm E 49
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 39 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm S 166
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.7 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
26.8 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
38.4 nm N Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:28 2016