Chehuopo, China Page

Other names: 扯火坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6577 Longitude 99.0789 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29511

Weather Charts


Chehuopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehuopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehuopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdanshan (1.1 nm)
Pingzizhai (1.6 nm)
Dashuijing (1.9 nm)
Guguping (2.2 nm)
Wailengma (2.8 nm)
Lihuishan (3.0 nm)
Pojiao (3.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Saichu (2.8 nm)
Miaodan (3.1 nm)
Changlinggang (0.8 nm)
Qimupo (1.8 nm)
Hewai (2.2 nm)
Ye'enshan (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Lamajiang (3.0 nm)
Shilushan (4.1 nm)
Miaofengshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 36 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 53 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 81 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.1 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
16.5 nm NW Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:40 2016