Qimupo, China Page

Other names: 栖木坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6284 Longitude 99.0687 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 7E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31126

Weather Charts


Qimupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuijing (1.7 nm)
Lihuishan (2.1 nm)
Shilushan (2.5 nm)
Xiasunzu (3.4 nm)
Changlinggang (1.1 nm)
Chehuopo (1.8 nm)
Pingzizhai (2.3 nm)
Yangdanshan (2.5 nm)
Guguping (3.1 nm)
Hewai (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.3 nm)
Saichu (3.0 nm)
Miaofengshan (3.2 nm)
Miaodan (3.5 nm)
Ye'enshan (0.6 nm)
Lamajiang (1.5 nm)
Dayudong (3.1 nm)
Puyangshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 52 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 79 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 89 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
14.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.4 nm NW Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:03 2016