Qiutun, China Page

Other names: 丘屯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0775 Longitude 104.0860 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23429

Weather Charts


Qiutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibian (1.1 nm)
Lijiawan (1.9 nm)
Xingxue (2.0 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Heisonglin (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Longyan (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Ajiao (2.9 nm)
Yatang (1.3 nm)
Shiguai (3.8 nm)
Xiushui Sunjia (3.8 nm)
Dagengtun (0.9 nm)
Gemu (2.2 nm)
Tianyitou (2.7 nm)
Dongtun (3.0 nm)
Gele (3.9 nm)
Yingyitou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 32 nm S 205
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 200
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 97 nm W 228 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.9 nm N Xuanwei
23.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
28.7 nm N 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:20 2016