Gemu, China Page

Other names: 格木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0510 Longitude 104.1150 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21573

Weather Charts


Gemu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagengtun (1.7 nm)
Tianyitou (1.9 nm)
Xibian (3.3 nm)
Yatang (1.9 nm)
Qiutun (2.2 nm)
Heisonglin (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Xiushui Sunjia (1.9 nm)
Shiguai (2.2 nm)
Baishapo (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqing (2.8 nm)
Gezaoyan (3.2 nm)
Xiajiacun (3.4 nm)
Wahuichong (3.6 nm)
Dongtun (1.1 nm)
Gele (2.2 nm)
Yingyitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 31 nm S 209
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm S 202
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 97 nm W 229 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.4 nm N Xuanwei
21.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.8 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016