Xibian, China Page

Other names: 西边

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0862 Longitude 104.0680 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23414

Weather Charts


Xibian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (0.8 nm)
Xingxue (1.2 nm)
Taoshu Wazi (3.1 nm)
Handaodi (3.9 nm)
Longyan (1.9 nm)
Datangzi (3.4 nm)
Gemukua (4.0 nm)
Zhuangzi (0.7 nm)
Qiutun (1.1 nm)
Heisonglin (1.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Yatang (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Ajiao (3.2 nm)
Gemu (3.3 nm)
Dagengtun (1.7 nm)
Tianyitou (3.4 nm)
Munaihong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 32 nm S 203
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 199
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 97 nm W 227 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.6 nm N Xuanwei
24.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
28.1 nm N 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:32 2016