Xiushui Sunjia, China Page

Other names: 绣水孙家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0497 Longitude 104.1500 Altitude (feet) 7129
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 2172
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21574

Weather Charts


Xiushui Sunjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushui Sunjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushui Sunjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemu (1.9 nm)
Dongtun (2.2 nm)
Yatang (3.0 nm)
Gele (3.2 nm)
Heisonglin (3.6 nm)
Tianyitou (3.5 nm)
Dagengtun (3.6 nm)
Qiutun (3.8 nm)
Shiguai (0.8 nm)
Baijiashui (3.1 nm)
Shanghuoshipen (3.4 nm)
Gezaoyan (1.3 nm)
Xiajiacun (1.6 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)
Shanghaina (3.3 nm)
Qiade (3.6 nm)
Baishapo (0.9 nm)
Xiaoqing (1.8 nm)
Wahuichong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 32 nm S 212
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 203
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 99 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.8 nm N Xuanwei
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.3 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:53 2016