Pingzizhai, China Page

Other names: 坪子寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6626 Longitude 99.0506 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 3' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15162

Weather Charts


Pingzizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangmianshan (2.5 nm)
Luga (2.8 nm)
Jizuishan (2.9 nm)
Xiasunzu (3.1 nm)
Longtang (3.0 nm)
Guguping (0.8 nm)
Wailengma (1.7 nm)
Pojiao (2.5 nm)
Yangdanshan (0.7 nm)
Chehuopo (1.6 nm)
Changlinggang (1.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.1 nm)
Hewai (3.5 nm)
Dashuijing (0.9 nm)
Lihuishan (2.1 nm)
Qimupo (2.3 nm)
Ye'enshan (2.9 nm)
Shilushan (3.5 nm)
Lamajiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 53 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 80 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.6 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
15.2 nm NW Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:19 2016