Pake Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 怕克大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8714 Longitude 101.0550 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Pake Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pake Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pake Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manbing (2.3 nm)
Mengbo Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Mangui (3.3 nm)
Manfa (3.6 nm)
Menghan (4.0 nm)
Pake Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Mankong (1.7 nm)
Mankongmai (2.5 nm)
Bangsha (2.8 nm)
Mannalie (3.8 nm)
Manna (1.6 nm)
Manmeng Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Manjing (3.3 nm)
Padang Xiaozhai (3.3 nm)
Padang Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Nanguang (3.7 nm)
Pawa (4.0 nm)
Manyao Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Mengbo Dazhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 17 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 44 nm E 69
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 48 nm E 105
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 55 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 57 nm S 160 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.7 nm S 101st meridian east
11.2 nm E Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
16.2 nm NW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016