Pawa, China Page

Other names: 怕瓦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8187 Longitude 101.0100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Pawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bana (1.0 nm)
Manyaohuai Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Jiebo (3.1 nm)
Mannao (3.6 nm)
Balu (3.9 nm)
Manbing (1.8 nm)
Manlong (2.2 nm)
Mengbo Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Manfadai (3.1 nm)
Menghan (3.2 nm)
Mandadao (3.7 nm)
Pake Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Nanguang (2.5 nm)
Mengbo Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Padang Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Mengnan (2.4 nm)
Lasha (2.7 nm)
Tulu (3.4 nm)
Manling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 16 nm W 303 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 47 nm E 67
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 50 nm E 101
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 55 nm S 156 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 58 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S 101st meridian east
9.0 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.6 nm NE Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
16.0 nm NW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:31 2016