Padang Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 怕当大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8482 Longitude 101.0750 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Padang Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padang Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padang Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manbing (2.9 nm)
Mengbo Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Manmeng Xiaozhai (1.2 nm)
Manna (1.8 nm)
Pake Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Pake Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Mankong (3.3 nm)
Manjing (3.8 nm)
Bangsha (4.1 nm)
Mankongmai (4.1 nm)
Padang Xiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Manyao Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Guanghan (3.6 nm)
Mankui Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)
Nanguang (2.5 nm)
Mengbo Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Guanmu (3.7 nm)
Heguang (4.1 nm)
Mengnan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 19 nm W 293 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 43 nm E 67
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 47 nm E 104
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 55 nm S 161 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 57 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.8 nm SW 101st meridian east
10.6 nm NE Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
17.4 nm S List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:47 2016