Pake Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 怕克新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8898 Longitude 101.0710 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Pake Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pake Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pake Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mankong (1.2 nm)
Mangui (3.4 nm)
Manbing (3.7 nm)
Mengbo Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Bangsha (1.5 nm)
Mankongmai (1.8 nm)
Mannalie (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Nanpan (4.0 nm)
Xiaomansan (4.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.4 nm)
Manjing (1.9 nm)
Mankui Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Manna (1.0 nm)
Pake Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Manmeng Xiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Padang Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Padang Xiaozhai (3.2 nm)
Manyao Dazhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 18 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 42 nm E 70
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 48 nm E 107
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 54 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 58 nm S 161 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.1 nm E Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
12.1 nm S 101st meridian east
16.5 nm NW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:53 2016