Menglian, China Page

Other names: 勐练

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3558 Longitude 99.4877 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9548

Weather Charts


Menglian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menglian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menglian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (0.6 nm)
Datianyakou (1.8 nm)
Xiushuigou (2.5 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.8 nm)
Lanbahe (2.9 nm)
Pingzhang (3.5 nm)
Luziqing (1.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Quanqiaoba (2.9 nm)
Laihamatang (3.4 nm)
Shangdawa (3.4 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Longtanzhai (1.2 nm)
Longtan'ao (2.5 nm)
Lida (3.3 nm)
Mangping (1.8 nm)
Lantianzhai (3.5 nm)
Chagoushan (4.0 nm)
Huizuzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 45 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 47 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 64 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm SW Yongde County
24.7 nm NE Fengqing County
26.9 nm NW Shidian County
30.3 nm N Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016