Lantianzhai, China Page

Other names: 烂田寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2996 Longitude 99.5058 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10425

Weather Charts


Lantianzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantianzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantianzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainitang (3.0 nm)
Datianyakou (3.8 nm)
Xiushuigou (3.9 nm)
Chagoushan (3.8 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.9 nm)
Mangping (2.0 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.2 nm)
Menglian (3.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Huizuzhai (1.8 nm)
Santa (3.1 nm)
Dilong (3.6 nm)
Shanjie (3.9 nm)
Danaiba (3.9 nm)
Banmu (1.2 nm)
Hongtupo (2.1 nm)
Sangedao (3.0 nm)
Yuxintang (3.4 nm)
Yangliuba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 44 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 53 nm W 276 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 67 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Yongde County
25.4 nm NE Fengqing County
30.2 nm NW Shidian County
33.4 nm N Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016