Huangcaoba, China Page

Other names: 黄草坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3314 Longitude 99.4432 Altitude (feet) 5433
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 1655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9039

Weather Charts


Huangcaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoqiaowa (1.8 nm) Xiushuigou (0.4 nm)
Datianyakou (1.1 nm)
Pingzhang (1.9 nm)
Gantang (2.8 nm)
Luziqing (3.3 nm)
Lanbahe (3.5 nm)
Hetaoqing (3.6 nm)
Quanqiaoba (4.0 nm)
Laihamatang (4.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Mangping (2.3 nm)
Menglian (2.8 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.8 nm)
Lantianzhai (3.9 nm)
Banmu (4.7 nm)
Chagoushan (1.5 nm)
Bainitang (2.5 nm)
Hongtupo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 45 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 47 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 49 nm W 275 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 63 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Yongde County
26.8 nm NW Shidian County
27.6 nm NE Fengqing County
32.3 nm N Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016