Mannuo, China Page

Other names: 曼糯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3303 Longitude 100.8250 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Mannuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunluo (4.5 nm)
Longgushan (4.6 nm)
Bajiaolin (5.1 nm)
Mannuo Xincun (0.5 nm)
Manle (2.7 nm)
Nalao (3.5 nm)
Manlao (3.9 nm)
Manmen (4.5 nm)
Huihuan (4.9 nm)
Manluoshan (5.2 nm)
Manwo (5.5 nm)
Huihai (5.5 nm)
Lanbaqiao (1.1 nm)
Dahuangba (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Manzhanghe (4.4 nm)
Babeng (5.3 nm)
Kunhan (1.5 nm)
Kunman (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 21 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 28 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm E 102
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 72 nm E 124
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 87 nm S 158 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.0 nm S List of power stations in China
17.0 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:24 2016