Kunman, China Page

Other names: 昆满

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2731 Longitude 100.7730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Kunman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laofanzhai (2.6 nm)
Daheishan (3.9 nm)
Maopu (4.8 nm)
Anma Laojia (6.4 nm)
Kunluo (1.7 nm)
Kunhan (3.0 nm)
Bajiaolin (4.0 nm)
Mannuo (4.5 nm)
Mannuo Xincun (4.7 nm)
Longgushan (5.9 nm)
Nalao (6.2 nm)
Yakouzhai (6.4 nm)
Huihuan (7.0 nm)
Manlao (7.0 nm)
Manle (7.1 nm)
Lanbaqiao (5.2 nm) Tuanshanzhai (4.6 nm)
Mafengzhai (5.6 nm)
Nanyang (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 17 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 32 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 57 nm E 98
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 73 nm E 120
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 85 nm S 155 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm S List of power stations in China
13.3 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016