Longgushan, China Page

Other names: 龙谷山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3690 Longitude 100.7530 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Longgushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakouzhai (2.3 nm)
Jiujie (4.0 nm)
Jiuyamen (4.5 nm)
Chalu (4.6 nm)
Huihuan (1.3 nm)
Huihai (1.7 nm)
Hekong (1.7 nm)
Laokou Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangnankong (3.6 nm)
Laokou (3.7 nm)
Manzhao (4.1 nm)
Manwo (4.2 nm)
Nanling (4.8 nm)
Nalao (1.9 nm)
Manlao (2.4 nm)
Manmen (2.8 nm)
Mannuo Xincun (4.2 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.6 nm)
Kunluo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 23 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 27 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 59 nm E 104
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 77 nm E 123
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 91 nm S 156 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.7 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
19.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:52 2016